Independent directory · No practice can pay to rank higher
The LASIK Index
Eyes For Life office in Spokane, Washington
No. 6 of 7 in SpokaneVerified

Eyes For Life

LASIK and refractive surgery · Spokane, Washington

LASIK price per eye
Not published
Procedures
3
Surgeons
Not listed
Offices in area
1
Index score
5.4 / 10

What does Eyes For Life offer?

Eyes For Life is a LASIK and refractive surgery practice in Spokane, Washington. It performs LASIK, PRK and EVO ICL.

Eyes For Life uses iDesign and OCT platforms for vision correction. The practice offers wavefront or topography-guided treatment to patients. Eyes For Life provides financing options for those interested in payment plans. The practice does not publish a specific price per eye for LASIK procedures. It does not state if it accepts HSA or FSA funds or if it includes an enhancement plan.

Eyes For Life does not name any ophthalmologists in its public information. The practice names Heavin Maier as an optometrist. Eyes For Life has zero doctors matched to the federal NPI registry as ophthalmologists. The practice does not publish the names of surgeons who perform its refractive procedures. It does not provide information regarding the total number of ophthalmologists on its staff.

How much does LASIK cost at Eyes For Life?

Eyes For Life does not publish a LASIK price. A quote means booking a consultation.

Procedures at Eyes For Life Verified
ProcedureWhat it isOffered
LASIKA corneal flap is created and the tissue beneath it is reshaped with an excimer laser.Offered
PRKSurface laser treatment with no flap. The outer cell layer is removed and the cornea is reshaped with an excimer laser.Offered
SMILEA femtosecond laser cuts a small lens-shaped piece of corneal tissue, which the surgeon removes through a short incision.Not listed
EVO ICLAn implantable collamer lens is placed inside the eye, behind the iris and in front of the natural lens.Offered
Refractive lens exchangeThe natural lens is replaced with an artificial intraocular lens, using the same technique as cataract surgery.Not listed

Who are the surgeons at Eyes For Life?

Eyes For Life does not list the surgeons at this location. Ask who would perform your procedure, then check that surgeon with the Washington medical board.

What laser technology does Eyes For Life use?

Excimer laser
iDesign

Reshapes the cornea in LASIK and PRK.

Diagnostics
OCT

Corneal mapping and imaging used for screening and treatment planning.

What do patients say about Eyes For Life?

4.7
Google rating · 481 reviews
  • Reviewers mention the office staff is efficient and helpful during appointments.
  • Several reviewers appreciate the clear communication provided by the doctors.
  • One reviewer reports difficulty coordinating care while bringing young children to the office.
5.0 · The Dude4 weeks ago

My Son has been going here for a few years. Always impressed with the efficiency and thoroughness of the docs optometrists and other staff. 2 months ago I realized I cannot read the fine print anymore, so I went in to be seen myself. The care was top notch, but I didn't adapt to my new glasses well and had given up on the idea. When I finally returned to sanity enough to call them, they had me come in that day and meet with one of the optometrists. I thought I was going to get a different prescription or something. She immediately recognized what I ...

5.0 · Jamie Welch4 months ago

I’ve been a patient at EFL for 7+ years and have a great experience every visit. And even though I’ve moved 45 minutes away from the practice, I will continue to make the drive and pass by several other eye clinics closer to home. Dr. Robertson’s clinical expertise, chair-side manner, and relatability always puts me at ease. Whether my visit is an annual exam or a medical issue, I get consistent excellence in care from him each and every time! Plus, the reception team is warm and welcoming, and the medical assistants are always friendly and efficient. I ...

1.0 · Amiee Rodriguez2 months ago

My family went in after get an advertisement from them the office was nice and had a cute area for the kids to play but that’s about as family friendly as they get. My husband and I scheduled appointments 30 apart so one of us could look after our kids while the other could focus on the exam. We both got called back at the same time and had to juggle our young kids and try to focus on the exam.(Yes we did bring toys coloring books and electronics) one of the doctors was very snappy at our kids for touching anything and acted like we were encouraging them ...

5.0 · Jaime Round5 months ago

I called for an acute appointment and the staff was friendly, helpful and got me in within a half hour. When I arrived the staff knew who I was, were compassionate, helpful and quick at their jobs. The doctor was fantastic. I felt he really listened to what I was saying and he explained everything to me step by step. I had come in in quite a bit of pain and left with much relief and a plan of care to heal my eye. They have a client for life out of me!

5.0 · Mia Lake3 months ago

Lovely people! Great and quick service, very efficient in the way they do things, not to mention everyone there is so sweet and so helpful! One of the girls helped me practice putting contact lenses in (I hate ANYTHING in my eyes even a bit of water in my eyes and I go crazy) she was so patient with me, not to mention patient and encouraging whenever I would mess up or get frustrated. Not to mention the inside is very clean and very aesthetically pleasing. Definitely recommend going there!

Rating and reviews from Google, . Read all reviews on Google Maps

Where are the Eyes For Life offices?

Eyes For Life

412 East 30th Avenue
Spokane, WA 99203
509-448-7300
Monday: 8:10 AM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday: 8:10 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 8:10 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 8:10 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Directions on Google Maps →

Questions about Eyes For Life

Does Eyes For Life publish its LASIK price?

No. Eyes For Life does not publish a per-eye LASIK price. A quote means booking a consultation.

Who are the LASIK surgeons at Eyes For Life?

Eyes For Life does not list the surgeons at this location. Ask who would perform your procedure, then check that surgeon's licence with the Washington medical board.

How is Eyes For Life rated?

Eyes For Life has a Google rating of 4.7 from 481 reviews and an Index score of 5.4 out of 10, which ranks it 6th of 7 LASIK practices in Spokane.

Index score 5.4 / 10: google reputation, weighted by review count 3.9/5 · states procedures beyond lasik 0.5/1 · names its laser or diagnostic platforms 0.5/0.5 · hours and contact details on public record 0.5/0.5. Data verified . Sources and methodology